951 E Forest Ave Muskegon, MI 49442
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $146,237
2
Beds
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 E Forest Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $121,309, approximately $152 per square foot. 951 E Forest Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Public School Academy, Muskegon Maritime Academy, and Muskegon Covenant Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $240 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $230 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $192 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map