937 E Ocean View Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Pinewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,406 - $538,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 E Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $515,352, approximately $215 per square foot. 937 E Ocean View Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Edc Homes-Cl Llc A Virginia Limited Liab
Bought by
Pierce Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,739
Outstanding Balance
$232,103
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,249
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Daniel | $284,900 | Priority Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Daniel | $279,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $459,800 | $103,200 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $443,000 | $93,800 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $417,100 | $93,800 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $394,300 | $71,000 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $347,800 | $67,600 | $280,200 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $334,900 | $59,800 | $275,100 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $319,200 | $54,300 | $264,900 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $301,000 | $54,300 | $246,700 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $286,000 | $54,300 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map