NOT LISTED FOR SALE

937 Elberta Dr Fruita, CO 81521

Estimated Value: $544,111 - $617,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,047 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2018

Last sale price $335,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,307 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2018

**Under contract but still available to show & taking backup offers** This home is in PERFECT condition! Over 2,000 sf w/3 Bed, 2 Baths, Sunroom/Den, Family Room, Formal Dining plus Living Room. The home sits on .24 acre lot and is backed up to an open field offering great Monument views from the large covered patio. If you are searching for RV parking, the side yard next to the 3 car garage is graveled and will fit a large RV and more. There is a lighted garden shed, lighted storage shed and a superior above ground garden area. Too many bells & whistles to list. This home is immaculate and a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geri Robinson

ROBINSON & CO REALTY License #FA40042408 Listed on: 02/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Siler

UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES License #FA100052405

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,371

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,047 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,371

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2047
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12.11x11.4
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11.5x11
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 10.7x9.9
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4514
  • Exterior Features: Rv Parking, Shed, Sprinklers
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Family Rm Size: 11.7x14.7
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 8.6x5.6
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 13x12.7
  • Lot Dimensions: .24
  • Lvt Date: 02/27/2018
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 14.9x14.1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rm1 Lvl: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Sun Room
  • Other Rm1 Size: 20.4x9.6
  • Other Rm2 Name: F Dining
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered, Patio-Open
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: Fruita
  • Street Desc Access: Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1370.83
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Total Acres: 0.24
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 2047
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: Res
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 9.6x7.2
  • Bathroom Description: 2 Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Fireplace: Gas Log(s)
  • Floor: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Pantry
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy
  • Landscaping: Landscape All, Sprinklers All
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Evaporative Cooler
  • Electric Company: Xcel
  • Water Company: Ute

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Transfer Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2018
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Current Estimated Value
$578,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$273,690
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,838

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Carnes Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Cheek Royce E and Cheek Shelby E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Radar Development Llc
Bought by
Carnes Construction & Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hearn Corey $335,000 Fidelity National Title
Cheek Royce E $242,700 Abstract & Title Company Of
Carnes Construction & Development Inc $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hearn Corey $318,250
Previous Owner Cheek Royce E $192,700
Previous Owner Carnes Construction & Development Inc $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Sold $335,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 For Sale $335,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,532 $30,390 $8,560 $21,830
2024 $2,356 $28,880 $5,820 $23,060
2023 $2,356 $28,880 $5,820 $23,060
2022 $2,144 $25,850 $4,170 $21,680
2021 $2,158 $26,590 $4,290 $22,300
2020 $1,748 $21,960 $4,400 $17,560
2019 $1,666 $21,960 $4,400 $17,560
2018 $991 $19,250 $3,960 $15,290
2017 $952 $19,250 $3,960 $15,290
2016 $1,324 $18,590 $3,980 $14,610
2015 $1,340 $18,590 $3,980 $14,610
2014 $1,322 $18,450 $3,980 $14,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20181073

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2697-071-31-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.