937 Evans Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Evans Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $173,724, approximately $129 per square foot. 937 Evans Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Est Donna L Harris
Bought by
Moore Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Nancy J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Nancy J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $37,880 | $6,040 | $31,840 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $37,880 | $6,040 | $31,840 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $37,880 | $6,040 | $31,840 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $28,720 | $5,400 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $28,720 | $5,400 | $23,320 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $28,720 | $5,400 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $993 | $24,330 | $4,570 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $980 | $24,330 | $4,570 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $953 | $24,330 | $4,570 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $985 | $24,360 | $4,440 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $941 | $24,360 | $4,440 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $929 | $24,360 | $4,440 | $19,920 |
| 2012 | $371 | $25,110 | $4,570 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map