937 Fieldstone Ct Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $287,483 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Fieldstone Ct, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $310,371, approximately $179 per square foot. 937 Fieldstone Ct is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Kendall Riggins & Associates Llc
Bought by
Stone Laura and Stone Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,535
Outstanding Balance
$71,653
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Wright Denise L and Murray Denise L
Bought by
Kendall Riggins & Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,535
Outstanding Balance
$71,653
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Bought by
Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Bought by
Walker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Bought by
Hart/Walker 10
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Laura | $101,000 | Rtc | |
| Kendall Riggins & Associates Llc | $105,000 | Rtc | |
| Murray | $79,000 | -- | |
| Walker | -- | -- | |
| Hart/Walker 10 | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Laura | $104,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $49,346 | $15,000 | $34,346 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $49,346 | $15,000 | $34,346 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $31,960 | $7,600 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $31,960 | $7,600 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $31,960 | $7,600 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $25,890 | $2,800 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $25,890 | $2,800 | $23,090 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $25,890 | $2,800 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $980 | $25,890 | $2,800 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $980 | $25,890 | $2,800 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $20,630 | $3,200 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $923 | $20,630 | $3,200 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map