F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fallon Russell
Blue Sky Realty
(870) 598-4151
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
937 Homecrest Drive in Piggott, AR is a 3 BR, 2 BA, 1,742 SF home nestled on a 0.86-acre lot in the beautiful subdivision of Ballard Heights. This one-story residence, built in 1967, features a classic, ranch-style layout blended with vinyl and brick exterior finishes. Featuring a generous yard offering privacy and space for gardening, play, or relaxation. The 3 bedrooms are ideal for families or guests, and the 2 full bathrooms offer convenience and flexibility for households. This home features beautiful hardwood flooring in 2 of the bedrooms, updated bathrooms, a spacious sunroom offering plenty of natural light, and is equipped with a gas log fireplace to create a cozy focal point for family gatherings. The sunroom opens up to a large deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. This home is close to the golf course and hospital. With a new home inspection already done, and a brand-new roof that was added in July of 2025, if you are searching for a move-in ready, spacious home this property checks all the boxes!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $167,500 | -9.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -9.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -7.6% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -6.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,940 | $3,430 | $25,510 |
| 2024 | $422 | $28,940 | $3,430 | $25,510 |
| 2023 | $497 | $28,940 | $3,430 | $25,510 |
| 2022 | $547 | $21,340 | $2,200 | $19,140 |
| 2021 | $547 | $21,340 | $2,200 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $547 | $21,340 | $2,200 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $547 | $21,340 | $2,200 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $572 | $21,340 | $2,200 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $922 | $18,270 | $3,600 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,270 | $3,600 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,270 | $3,600 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,270 | $3,600 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,270 | $3,600 | $14,670 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fallon Russell
Blue Sky Realty
(870) 598-4151
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michael Harrell
Blue Sky Realty
(870) 634-6645
82 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dana Gossett
Dan Gossett Real Estate
(850) 501-2415
8 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25025465
APN: 761-00022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.