937 Lee St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,187 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Lee St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $264,797, approximately $245 per square foot. 937 Lee St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Covenant Homes Of St Augustine Inc
Bought by
Anderson David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,664
Outstanding Balance
$32,114
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David E | $83,900 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David E | $79,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History