937 Mandeville St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Mandeville St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $667,950, approximately $273 per square foot. 937 Mandeville St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Jerry Wallace and Wallace Family Trust
Bought by
Wallace Family Trust and Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Martha J and Wallace Arthur Jerry
Bought by
Wallace Martha J and Wallace Arthur Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Homes
Bought by
Wallace Arthur Jerry and Wallace Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,647
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wallace Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Arthur Jerry | $521,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Family Trust | $1 | |
| Open | Wallace Family Trust | $1,048,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Arthur Jerry | $390,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,993 | $711,763 | $293,799 | $417,964 |
| 2024 | $7,773 | $697,808 | $288,039 | $409,769 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $684,127 | $282,392 | $401,735 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $670,713 | $276,855 | $393,858 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $546,500 | $120,000 | $426,500 |
| 2020 | $5,195 | $469,000 | $120,000 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $469,000 | $120,000 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $436,500 | $120,000 | $316,500 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $431,000 | $178,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $378,000 | $156,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $348,000 | $144,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map