RENTED MAY 4, 2026

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $679,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath house

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fountain Management

Fountain Management Listed on: 04/27/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Lisa Honickel

Realty One Group Affinity License #334862

Realty One Group Affinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Porch
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/27/26
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, water, electricity, deposit, grounds care
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1146-40

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Water, Electricity, Deposit, Grounds Care
  • Application Fee: 60.00
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Available Date: 2026-04-27
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1275.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: None, Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Parcel#: 1146-40
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1979
Bought by
Taylor Ralph Haggler
Current Estimated Value
$282,706

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Rent $1,275 +6.7% --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Rent $1,195 +71.9% --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Rented $695 -12.6% --
05/27/2013 05/27/13 For Rent $795 -- --
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $537 $82,012 $14,960 $67,052
2024 $537 $82,012 $14,960 $67,052
2023 $537 $82,012 $14,960 $67,052
2022 $537 $82,012 $14,960 $67,052
2021 $345 $48,890 $14,960 $33,930
2020 $345 $48,890 $14,960 $33,930
2019 $345 $48,890 $14,960 $33,930
2018 $345 $48,890 $14,960 $33,930
2017 $359 $53,250 $14,960 $38,290
2016 $359 $53,250 $0 $0
2015 $359 $53,250 $0 $0
2014 $359 $53,250 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100569771

Hive MLS

APN: 026386

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.