937 Steve Dr Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $80,380 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Steve Dr, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $148,345, approximately $185 per square foot. 937 Steve Dr is a home with nearby schools including Desert Trail Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Mojica Mathew Ray and Mojica Melissa
Bought by
Mojica Ray and Mojica Teresita H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Mojica Ray and Mojica Teresita H
Bought by
Mojica Mathew Ray and Mojica Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Hueco Bolson Realty Inc
Bought by
Mojica Ray and Mojica Teresita H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Mojica Mathew Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Mojica Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $10,948 | $8,426 | $2,522 |
| 2024 | $3 | $10,629 | $8,108 | $2,521 |
| 2023 | $277 | $10,320 | $7,800 | $2,520 |
| 2022 | $269 | $10,019 | $7,500 | $2,519 |
| 2021 | $261 | $9,728 | $7,209 | $2,519 |
| 2020 | $261 | $9,728 | $7,209 | $2,519 |
| 2019 | $256 | $9,537 | $7,068 | $2,469 |
| 2018 | $253 | $9,443 | $6,997 | $2,445 |
| 2017 | $243 | $9,258 | $6,860 | $2,397 |
| 2016 | $247 | $9,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $9,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,076 | $6,726 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map