937 Winter Ridge Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $329,647 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Winter Ridge Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $359,912, approximately $203 per square foot. 937 Winter Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Holy Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $96,610 | $8,460 | $88,150 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $96,610 | $8,460 | $88,150 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $96,610 | $8,460 | $88,150 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $73,620 | $6,140 | $67,480 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $73,620 | $6,140 | $67,480 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $73,620 | $6,140 | $67,480 |
| 2019 | $223 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2013 | $182 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map