9370 Kenneth Ct Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $736,446
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9370 Kenneth Ct, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $671,362, approximately $303 per square foot. 9370 Kenneth Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunset Palms Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Gagas Harry P and Gagas Teresa
Bought by
Harry P Gagas And Teresa J Gagas Revocable Tr and Gagas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xix Lllp
Bought by
Gagas Harry P and Gagas Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry P Gagas And Teresa J Gagas Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gagas Harry P | $448,194 | Nova Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagas Harry P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |