NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9370 Occohannock Neck Rd Exmore, VA 23350

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $153,843

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2020

Last sale price $75,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $757 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Very nice property. Well maintained-ready to move in. Large covered open porch on the front and large open deck on the back. Large front yard and large back yard. The back yard is completely fenced in. This property is deeded with access to a private beach at Morley's Wharf, approximately 10 minutes from the residence, with a public boat ramp for a FIXED HOA fee of $120.00 a year. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Beasley

Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis License #0225236589` Listed on: 10/06/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $666

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • $80,300 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$666

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size: .69
  • Subdivision Name: Tys Meadows
  • Directions: From US 13-Lankford Highway - take route 183 West - Occohannock Neck Road in Exmore towards Jamesville. The property is approximately 5 - 10 minutes on the left. Sign is in the yard.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Other-See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other Water Heater (See Remarks), Range, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Entry Location: First
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 768
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room Combo, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 108
  • Room Living Room Area: 238
  • Room Kitchen Area: 188.4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1-1.9 acres +/-
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Sheetrock
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: 15-30 yrs +/-
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Natural Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Amenities
  • Association Fee: 120

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 666.49
  • Tax Book Number: LR19 1213
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 9B-1-14
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 80300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Greenlee-Zerphey Rhonda L
Bought by
Miller Derek Lee and Miller Caitlyn Renee
Seller's Agent
Susan Beasley
Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis
Buyer's Agent
Shaun Sterling
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-11.66%
Current Estimated Value
$128,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,614
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$60,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.69%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Derek Lee $75,000 A&N Title & Settlement
Greenlee-Zerphey Rhonda L $60,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $75,000 -11.7% $98 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $84,900 +41.5% $111 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Sold $60,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2018 07/14/18 For Sale $60,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $728 $103,300 $32,000 $71,300
2024 $708 $103,300 $32,000 $71,300
2023 $638 $84,000 $23,000 $61,000
2022 $638 $84,000 $23,000 $61,000
2021 $664 $79,500 $19,000 $60,500
2020 $664 $79,500 $19,000 $60,500
2019 $666 $80,300 $19,000 $61,300
2018 $666 $80,300 $19,000 $61,300
2017 $681 $80,300 $19,000 $61,300
2016 $681 $82,100 $20,000 $62,100
2015 -- $82,100 $20,000 $62,100
2011 -- $104,700 $38,000 $66,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52563

APN: 9B-1-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.