9374 Rodeo Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,750 - $1,377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9374 Rodeo Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,342,688, approximately $458 per square foot. 9374 Rodeo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Mcgee Melvin Douglas and Mcgee Gussie Lee
Bought by
The M & G Mcgee Revocable Family Trust and Mcgee Gussie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Nickerson Barbara Jean
Bought by
Mcgee Melvin Douglas and Mcgee Gssie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,261
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,089,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Thorson Morgan
Bought by
Nickerson Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Thorson Morgan L
Bought by
Thorson Morgan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Thorson Morgan L and Thorson Melanie R
Bought by
Thorson Morgan L and Thorson Melanie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Mark R and Peterson Debra L
Bought by
Thorson Morgan L and Thorson Melanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Valley Title Co
Bought by
Peterson Mark R and Peterson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The M & G Mcgee Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee Melvin Douglas | $519,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nickerson Barbara Jean | $530,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thorson Morgan | -- | None Available | |
| Thorson Morgan L | -- | None Available | |
| Thorson Morgan L | $615,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peterson Mark R | $361,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Melvin Douglas | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Barbara Jean | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorson Morgan L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Mark R | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Mark R | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 | $651,884 | $260,752 | $391,132 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $639,103 | $255,640 | $383,463 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $626,573 | $250,628 | $375,945 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $614,288 | $245,714 | $368,574 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $602,245 | $240,897 | $361,348 |
| 2020 | $7,575 | $596,070 | $238,427 | $357,643 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $584,383 | $233,752 | $350,631 |
| 2018 | $7,005 | $572,925 | $229,169 | $343,756 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $561,692 | $224,676 | $337,016 |
| 2016 | $7,006 | $550,679 | $220,271 | $330,408 |
| 2015 | $6,609 | $542,408 | $216,963 | $325,445 |
| 2014 | $6,566 | $531,783 | $212,713 | $319,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map