Estimated Value: $453,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 Arnold Rd, Ira, MI 48023 and is currently estimated at $464,471, approximately $215 per square foot. 9375 Arnold Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Francois Maconce Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School South, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Osmulski Larry A and Tremberth Sharon M
Bought by
Osmulski Larry A and Osmulski Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmulski Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $149,900 | $27,400 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,900 | $25,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,700 | $25,000 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map