9375 Aspen St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 Aspen St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $589,234, approximately $389 per square foot. 9375 Aspen St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Castaneda Antonio G
Bought by
Mcgowen Karl B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$37,210
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$552,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowen Karl B | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowen Karl B | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $189,055 | $47,266 | $141,789 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $185,348 | $46,339 | $139,009 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $181,713 | $45,430 | $136,283 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $178,150 | $44,539 | $133,611 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $174,657 | $43,666 | $130,991 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $172,866 | $43,218 | $129,648 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $169,477 | $42,371 | $127,106 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $166,154 | $41,540 | $124,614 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $162,896 | $40,725 | $122,171 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $159,701 | $39,926 | $119,775 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $157,302 | $39,326 | $117,976 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $154,221 | $38,556 | $115,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map