9375 E County Road 400 N Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 E County Road 400 N, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $257,565, approximately $177 per square foot. 9375 E County Road 400 N is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Brownsburg East Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $156,900 | $22,700 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $6,522 | $154,000 | $22,700 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $142,800 | $24,700 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $136,600 | $23,600 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $129,800 | $23,600 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $123,900 | $23,600 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $109,700 | $22,500 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $106,500 | $22,500 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $761 | $101,400 | $21,700 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $731 | $99,200 | $21,700 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $809 | $103,000 | $21,400 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map