9375 Hedger Rd Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated payment $1,956/month
Highlights
- Farmhouse Style Home
- No HOA
- Bathtub
- Great Room
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Outdoor Storage
About This Home
Charming Farmhouse with Unlimited Potential in Prime Location Discover the opportunity to restore this classic 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom farmhouse, situated on approximately 1 acre in a sought-after location. This property is perfect for those looking for a project with endless possibilities, offering the chance to create your dream home or investment property. While the home requires a full renovation, its unbeatable location and spacious lot provide a solid foundation for a remarkable transformation. Surrounded by serene countryside, yet conveniently close to local amenities, this property offers the best of both worlds. The sale is contingent upon a lot line adjustment, making this an ideal choice for those ready to put their personal touch on a gem. Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this unique property!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 1.67 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned Res A40
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Raised Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,380 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub
Outdoor Features
- Outdoor Storage
Utilities
- Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
- Wall Furnace
- Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
- 220 Volts
- Well
- Septic System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 008-240-062-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $142,491 | $103,260 | $39,231 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $139,698 | $101,236 | $38,462 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $136,959 | $99,251 | $37,708 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $134,274 | $97,305 | $36,969 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $131,655 | $95,402 | $36,253 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $130,304 | $94,423 | $35,881 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $127,749 | $92,572 | $35,177 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $125,245 | $90,757 | $34,488 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $122,789 | $88,978 | $33,811 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $120,381 | $87,233 | $33,148 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $118,573 | $85,922 | $32,651 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $116,250 | $84,239 | $32,011 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +24.5% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $129,000 | Unknown |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224119069
APN: 08-240-062
- 0 Billings Rd
- 9654 Cannon Way
- 9608 Waterman Ave
- 9567 Waterman Ave
- 9799 Savoy Way
- 9330 Randie Ct
- 9410 Rose Ct
- 9650 Poplar Way
- 10118 Luther Rd
- 3206 Kola St
- 3182 Violet Ct
- 9612 Q St
- 2891 Fir St
- 2716 Peach St
- 2915 Kola St
- 2624 Elm St
- 9455 Albert St
- 2611 Fir St
- 0 W Onstott Frontage Rd Unit 226046054
- 2619 Myrtle St
- 10046 Larkin Rd
- 3443 Nuestro Rd
- 305 Randolph Ave
- 11363 Ca-70
- 2282 Maple St Unit 2282 Maple St #2
- 1622 Royo Ranchero Dr
- 2041 Pheasant Dr
- 1290 Northgate Dr
- 1175-1177 Forestwood Dr Unit 1177
- 1450 Stabler Ln
- 21 Tamara Ct
- 1188 Casita Dr
- 1211 Kenny Dr
- 1575 Heather Dr
- 1431 Mirada Cir
- 1170 Kenny Dr
- 1351 Dustin Dr Unit 3
- 1351 Dustin Dr
- 1255-1275 Williams Way
- 1497 Butte House Rd