9375 S State Road 9 Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $233,794 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 S State Road 9, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $288,949, approximately $177 per square foot. 9375 S State Road 9 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School and Southwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $167,400 | $24,700 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $831 | $158,300 | $24,700 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $778 | $153,700 | $24,700 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $753 | $134,800 | $21,700 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $705 | $124,700 | $21,700 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $670 | $120,600 | $21,700 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $600 | $117,200 | $21,700 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $531 | $117,200 | $21,700 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $560 | $119,100 | $21,700 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $562 | $118,800 | $19,600 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $463 | $110,800 | $18,700 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $463 | $121,500 | $18,700 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map