9375 Sisson St La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $806,362
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 Sisson St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $782,341, approximately $516 per square foot. 9375 Sisson St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Scarcella Nicolo Anthony and Scarcella Byrdlla Marie
Bought by
Yoon Wendy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$199,541
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Scarcella Nicolo and Scarcella Byrdlla
Bought by
Scarcella Nicolo Anthony and Scarcella Byrdlla Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Scarcella Nicolo A and Scarcella Byrdlla M
Bought by
Scarcella Nicolo and Scarcella Byrdlla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Winter Mark B and Winter Susan R
Bought by
Scarcella Nicolo A and Scarcella Byrdlla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Wendy R | $455,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Scarcella Nicolo Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Scarcella Nicolo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scarcella Nicolo A | $165,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoon Wendy R | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarcella Nicolo | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarcella Nicolo A | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $609,561 | $401,910 | $207,651 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $597,610 | $394,030 | $203,580 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $585,893 | $386,304 | $199,589 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $574,406 | $378,730 | $195,676 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $563,144 | $371,304 | $191,840 |
| 2020 | $11,018 | $557,370 | $367,497 | $189,873 |
| 2019 | $10,767 | $535,000 | $348,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $11,594 | $520,000 | $339,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $480,000 | $313,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $450,000 | $294,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $400,000 | $262,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $361,000 | $237,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map