9375 Vista Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 Vista Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977. 9375 Vista Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,063 | $555,040 | $154,892 | $400,148 |
| 2024 | $7,063 | $544,157 | $151,855 | $392,302 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $533,488 | $148,878 | $384,610 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $523,028 | $145,959 | $377,069 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $512,774 | $143,098 | $369,676 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $507,517 | $141,631 | $365,886 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $497,566 | $138,854 | $358,712 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $487,811 | $136,132 | $351,679 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $478,247 | $133,463 | $344,784 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $468,871 | $130,847 | $338,024 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $461,829 | $128,882 | $332,947 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $452,784 | $126,358 | $326,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map