Y
Seller's Agent in 2015
Yvette Ambrose
Patrick Parker Realty
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $490,000
Turn key move-in ready charming 2-bedroom ranch. New, updated kitchen with 42'' wood cabinets, granite countertops. New sink, stove, refrigerator, and W/D. Wood floors througout with tilt-in thermo pane windows. Full basement for additional room Front yard had new sod put down with lawn irrigation system. Backyard has detached garage/outbuilding/shed for multi-use. Ideal as a starter home, those looking to downsize, or a beach house. Short walking distance to the train, shopping centers, recreation center, major highways and the beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Yvette Ambrose
Patrick Parker Realty Listed on: 10/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Clark
Prudential Zack Shore Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underhill John | $210,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Mangan Ellen M | $169,000 | Foundation Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mangan Ellen M | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $210,000 | +24.3% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Sold | $169,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $396,800 | $271,800 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $316,300 | $196,700 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $293,400 | $178,200 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $266,800 | $153,500 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $221,900 | $117,200 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $215,000 | $115,900 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $202,000 | $106,800 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $188,300 | $98,700 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $180,200 | $96,600 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $171,300 | $101,600 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $164,900 | $96,100 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $150,100 | $86,100 | $64,000 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2015
Yvette Ambrose
Patrick Parker Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jacqueline Clark
Prudential Zack Shore Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jackie Clark
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 861-0325
25 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Kletke Wells
Crossroads Realty Inc-Brick
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21538822
APN: 36-00003-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.