938 Crowells Bog Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Crowells Bog Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $637,052, approximately $617 per square foot. 938 Crowells Bog Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Tootell Kenneth I
Bought by
Tootell Kenneth I and Bearse Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tootell Kenneth I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $596,800 | $346,100 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $563,400 | $326,500 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $506,700 | $291,500 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $401,000 | $242,800 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $351,200 | $211,100 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $344,700 | $211,100 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $333,800 | $203,100 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $328,800 | $203,100 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $314,000 | $203,100 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $321,300 | $212,400 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $316,000 | $208,200 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map