938 E 68th St Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $965,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 E 68th St, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $871,000, approximately $472 per square foot. 938 E 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Bowler and Bowler Sheryle
Bought by
Bowler Family Trust and Bowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $74,202 | $33,136 | $41,066 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $72,748 | $32,487 | $40,261 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $71,322 | $31,850 | $39,472 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $69,925 | $31,226 | $38,699 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $68,555 | $30,614 | $37,941 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $67,853 | $30,301 | $37,552 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $66,523 | $29,707 | $36,816 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $65,220 | $29,125 | $36,095 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $62,690 | $27,995 | $34,695 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $61,749 | $27,575 | $34,174 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $60,540 | $27,035 | $33,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map