938 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $698,861, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 938 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Cornwell James F
Bought by
Cornwell James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $526,500 | $429,500 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $526,500 | $429,500 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $72 | $363,852 | $303,800 | $60,052 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $363,852 | $303,800 | $60,052 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $357,400 | $303,800 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $360,300 | $297,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $360,300 | $297,000 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $360,300 | $297,000 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $6,394 | $276,400 | $233,200 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $276,400 | $233,200 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,400 | $233,200 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,400 | $233,200 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map