938 E Joel St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 E Joel St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $795,152, approximately $493 per square foot. 938 E Joel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Farrah
Bought by
Cruz Alfeo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Camarce Lalaine
Bought by
Camarce Romy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Olaes Nemecio G and Olaes Socorro R
Bought by
Camarce Romy and Camarce Marciana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Alfeo | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Camarce Romy | -- | None Available | |
| Camarce Marciana C | -- | None Available | |
| Camarce Romy | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camarce Romy | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $293,679 | $169,518 | $124,161 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $287,922 | $166,195 | $121,727 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $282,278 | $162,937 | $119,341 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $276,744 | $159,743 | $117,001 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $271,318 | $156,611 | $114,707 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $268,537 | $155,006 | $113,531 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $263,272 | $151,967 | $111,305 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $258,111 | $148,988 | $109,123 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $248,090 | $143,203 | $104,887 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $244,364 | $141,052 | $103,312 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $239,578 | $138,289 | $101,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map