938 Jennifer St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $375,646 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Jennifer St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $383,912, approximately $277 per square foot. 938 Jennifer St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $239,733 | $83,626 | $156,107 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $230,427 | $80,380 | $150,047 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $225,909 | $78,804 | $147,105 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $221,480 | $77,259 | $144,221 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $219,210 | $76,467 | $142,743 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $214,913 | $74,968 | $139,945 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $210,700 | $73,499 | $137,201 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $206,569 | $72,058 | $134,511 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $202,520 | $70,646 | $131,874 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map