Estimated Value: $389,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Kenbridge Place, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $415,473, approximately $140 per square foot. 938 Kenbridge Place is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
All Todd C
Bought by
All Todd C and All Teresa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,950
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Bowling Susan Cornie and Wingate Susan
Bought by
All Todd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,950
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Todd C | -- | Century Title Services Inc | |
| All Todd C | -- | Century Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | All Todd C | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $325,600 | $57,900 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $308,100 | $56,200 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $262,200 | $51,700 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $245,500 | $46,100 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $241,000 | $44,400 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $236,300 | $44,400 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $234,600 | $44,400 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $233,000 | $44,400 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $230,600 | $44,400 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $230,600 | $44,400 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $228,900 | $43,500 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $228,900 | $43,500 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map