938 Nesbitt Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Nesbitt Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $332,128, approximately $211 per square foot. 938 Nesbitt Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Hinkle Gary
Bought by
Hinkle Gary and Hinkle Kenneth Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Gary Hinkle
Bought by
Hinkle Helen V and Hinkle Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Hinkle Helen V
Bought by
Hinkle Glen Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Gary | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinkle Gary | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinkle Helen V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinkle Glen Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $252,400 | $62,700 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $239,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $226,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $214,200 | $62,700 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $203,700 | $62,700 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $196,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $189,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $182,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map