946 Nesbitt Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Nesbitt Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $278,637, approximately $223 per square foot. 946 Nesbitt Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Barber Mark K and Barber Christy L
Bought by
Logue Brian W and Logue Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1988
Sold by
Elling Lloyd E and Elling Joy J
Bought by
Barber Mark K and Barber Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,729
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Brian W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Barber Mark K | $65,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber Mark K | $67,729 | |
| Closed | Logue Brian W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $208,700 | $62,200 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $169,400 | $62,200 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $163,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $158,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $152,400 | $62,200 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map