938 Springfield Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,533,000 - $2,748,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Springfield Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,635,846, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 938 Springfield Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kelly Power Of Appointment Trust and Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Sarsfield A and Kelly Laverne J
Bought by
Kelly Sarsfield A and Kelly Laverne J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Power Of Appointment Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Sarsfield A | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Sarsfleld A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $190,195 | $44,092 | $146,103 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $182,812 | $42,381 | $140,431 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $179,228 | $41,550 | $137,678 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $175,715 | $40,736 | $134,979 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $173,914 | $40,319 | $133,595 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $170,505 | $39,529 | $130,976 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $167,162 | $38,754 | $128,408 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $163,886 | $37,995 | $125,891 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $160,673 | $37,250 | $123,423 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $158,261 | $36,691 | $121,570 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $155,162 | $35,973 | $119,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map