938 Sumter Rd E West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Cannongate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Sumter Rd E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 and is currently estimated at $359,574, approximately $326 per square foot. 938 Sumter Rd E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including John I. Leonard High School, Melaleuca Elementary School, and Okeeheelee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Esther Nieves Lourdes
Bought by
Rodriguez Elizabeth and Nieves Lourdes Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Vargas Lourde Esther and Nieves Lourdes Esther
Bought by
Nieves Lourdes Esther and Vargas Lourde Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Nieves David
Bought by
Nieves David and Nieves Lourdes Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Keith R Shand I
Bought by
Nieves David and Nieves Lourdes E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,923
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Shand Keith R
Bought by
Shand Laurel A and Shand Keith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |