$1,585,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$634 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

85 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

A true showpiece of modern luxury, this one of a kind Pinnacle model in Greyhawk has been reimagined through more than $400,000 in high end designer renovations, creating a residence that is as sophisticated as it is effortlessly livable. Every inch of the home has been thoughtfully curated with top tier materials, refined craftsmanship, and timeless design. The all new custom kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing Thermador appliances, 48 inch shaker cabinetry, dual pantries with pullout inserts, quartz countertops and backsplash, a waterfall island, and a Galley sink and faucet system, a chef’s dream. The great room impresses with a stacked stone feature wall, custom built ins, and LED lit floating shelving, all opening through zero corner impact sliders to a breathtaking outdoor oasis. The expansive lanai features travertine flooring, a full outdoor kitchen, StormSmart hurricane screens, and a heated saltwater pool with LED fountain lighting, all overlooking tranquil sunset water and golf views. Inside, elegant details abound including custom wood accents, coffered ceilings, designer lighting, remote controlled window treatments, and upgraded finishes throughout. The primary suite offers a California Closets system with integrated lighting and a fully renovated spa bath clad in Italian Bianco Dolomite porcelain tile with quartz countertops, a freestanding soaking tub, and a seamless glass shower. Each bathroom and the laundry room have been upgraded with quartz surfaces, upgraded fixtures, and modern tilework. Additional upgrades include a whole house Generac generator, air and water filtration systems, new impact glass windows and doors, Nest smart thermostats, and a comprehensive ADT security system with outdoor cameras. The extended four foot garage is finished with epoxy floors, quartz topped cabinetry, and insulated doors with attic ventilation. Perfectly positioned on one of the community’s most private lots with no homes in front or behind, this property offers unmatched serenity and style. Greyhawk residents enjoy resort style amenities including a lagoon pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, full service restaurant and bar, and a social golf membership to The Golf Club of the Everglades. This home is a masterclass in design and craftsmanship, one of the finest offerings ever presented in Greyhawk.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Gruninger

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 10/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,037

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • 67 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46068002046

Community Details

Overview

  • Private Membership Available
  • Greyhawk At Golf Club Of The Everglades Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,037

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$733 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: GREYHAWK AT GOLF CLUB OF THE EVERGLADES
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 9391
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: GREYHAWK AT GOLF CLUB OF THE EVERGLADES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-24T14:55:07.857Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-24T14:59:34.760Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 27278125
  • CDOM: 145
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, Contemporary
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Generator, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Security System, Smoke Detector, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • DOM: 85
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1649900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central
  • Gas: Natural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 46068002046
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-14
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6036.85

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$1,695,000
Sold Price
$1,585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-6.49%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Compnay Llc
Bought by
Ingvall Richaele and Ingvall Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,585,000 Integrity Palms Title Llc
Warranty Deed $677,659 Pgp Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $424,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $1,585,000 -3.9% $634 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $1,649,900 -2.7% $660 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $1,695,000 -- $678 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,037 $631,195 -- --
2024 $5,982 $613,406 -- --
2023 $5,982 $595,540 $0 $0
2022 $6,133 $578,194 $0 $0
2021 $6,187 $561,353 $0 $0
2020 $6,042 $553,603 $0 $0
2019 $5,939 $541,156 $104,832 $436,324
2018 $6,063 $553,356 $124,186 $429,170
2017 $938 $38,500 $0 $0
2016 $403 $35,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225077580

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 46068002046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.