9385 Bill Ln Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9385 Bill Ln, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $316,305, approximately $146 per square foot. 9385 Bill Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Little Cypress Elementary School, Little Cypress Intermediate School, and Little Cypress Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Skinner Charles H
Bought by
Skinner Charles H and Skinner Billie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Charles H | -- | Sabine Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skinner Charles H | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $254,195 | $29,305 | $224,890 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $254,195 | $29,305 | $224,890 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $269,018 | $29,305 | $239,713 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $251,199 | $29,305 | $221,894 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $233,149 | $29,305 | $203,844 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $252,311 | $29,305 | $223,006 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $243,642 | $29,305 | $214,337 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $243,374 | $29,305 | $214,069 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $251,474 | $29,305 | $222,169 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $260,132 | $29,305 | $230,827 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $255,219 | $29,305 | $225,914 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $255,534 | $29,305 | $226,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map