9398 Bill Ln Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9398 Bill Ln, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $258,492, approximately $163 per square foot. 9398 Bill Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Little Cypress Elementary School, Little Cypress Intermediate School, and Little Cypress Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Myers Everett A and Myers Tonya M
Bought by
Oceguera Jesus and Oceguera Virgina Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceguera Jesus | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oceguera Jesus | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $226,090 | $29,591 | $196,499 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $230,936 | $29,591 | $201,345 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $224,184 | $29,591 | $194,593 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $198,011 | $29,591 | $168,420 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $175,941 | $29,591 | $146,350 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $157,831 | $29,591 | $128,240 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $134,837 | $13,369 | $121,468 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $128,961 | $13,369 | $115,592 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $128,661 | $13,369 | $115,292 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $120,623 | $13,369 | $107,254 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $118,121 | $13,369 | $104,752 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $118,294 | $13,369 | $104,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map