NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $268,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $270,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,699 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this beautiful 3BR/2.5BA end-unit townhome with a spacious layout and 1-car garage. From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the bright, open living spaces and stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and private ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms and convenient upstairs laundry make daily living a breeze. As an end-unit, you’ll enjoy extra privacy and natural light throughout. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Coronet

Realty One Group Revolution Brokerage Email: coronet.realty@gmail.com License #293368 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Realty One Group Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikia Dixon

Sinko Realty LLC License #342631

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $136 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Hawthorne Association, Phone Number (704) 377-0114
  • Crossley Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-026-74

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$136 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 183.42
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: coronet.realty@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 603
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 869
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1472
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exclusions: NA
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Wired Internet Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 136
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Hawthorne
  • Phone: 704-377-0114
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1632.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 111-026-74
  • Land Included Yn: 0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: MX-2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$260,203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.74%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold Price
$1,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Frazier Erica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,774
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanders Destiny $270,000 Attorneys Title
Lopez Stephanie Romero $181,000 Attorneys Title
Frazier Erica L $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanders Destiny $256,500
Previous Owner Lopez Stephanie Romero $144,800
Previous Owner Frazier Erica L $132,774
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $270,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Rent $1,375 0.0% --
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Sold $181,000 +2.3% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $177,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,105 $271,500 $60,000 $211,500
2024 $2,105 $271,400 $60,000 $211,400
2023 $2,035 $271,400 $60,000 $211,400
2022 $1,556 $157,100 $30,000 $127,100
2021 $1,556 $157,100 $30,000 $127,100
2020 $1,516 $157,100 $30,000 $127,100
2019 $1,550 $157,100 $30,000 $127,100
2018 $1,494 $16,200 $16,200 $0
2017 $210 $16,200 $16,200 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4308817

Canopy MLS

APN: 111-026-74

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.