Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,321,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Antigua Ct, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,213,496, approximately $328 per square foot. 939 Antigua Ct is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hothi Tejinderpal S and Hothi Mandeep K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,738
Outstanding Balance
$238,638
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hothi Tejinderpal S | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hothi Tejinderpal S | $375,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,219 | $616,890 | $146,953 | $469,937 |
| 2024 | $10,926 | $604,795 | $144,072 | $460,723 |
| 2023 | $10,729 | $592,938 | $141,248 | $451,690 |
| 2022 | $10,488 | $581,313 | $138,479 | $442,834 |
| 2021 | $10,369 | $569,915 | $135,764 | $434,151 |
| 2020 | $10,238 | $564,072 | $134,372 | $429,700 |
| 2019 | $10,103 | $553,013 | $131,738 | $421,275 |
| 2018 | $11,007 | $542,170 | $129,155 | $413,015 |
| 2017 | $9,778 | $531,540 | $126,623 | $404,917 |
| 2016 | $9,361 | $521,120 | $124,141 | $396,979 |
| 2014 | $9,061 | $503,241 | $119,882 | $383,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map