939 Bennington Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Bennington Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $280,396, approximately $145 per square foot. 939 Bennington Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $74,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map