939 Daniel Dr Stevens, PA 17578
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Daniel Dr, Stevens, PA 17578 and is currently estimated at $349,427, approximately $363 per square foot. 939 Daniel Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Malinowski Mark A and Malinowski Becki A
Bought by
High Jared L and High Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$104,167
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C
Bought by
Malinowski Mark A and Malinowski Becki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Brian C and Robinson Bonnie L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Sheaffer David C and Frybarger Kristy
Bought by
Sheaffer David C and Sheaffer Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Jared L | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Malinowski Mark A | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $4,097 | None Available | |
| Sheaffer David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Jared L | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Malinowski Mark A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheaffer David C | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $166,400 | $60,400 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $166,400 | $60,400 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $166,400 | $60,400 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $166,400 | $60,400 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $138,600 | $60,400 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $138,600 | $60,400 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $138,600 | $60,400 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $138,600 | $60,400 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $108,900 | $38,300 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $108,900 | $38,300 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $548 | $108,900 | $38,300 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $108,900 | $38,300 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map