939 Harkey Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $164,901 - $323,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Harkey Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $244,725, approximately $142 per square foot. 939 Harkey Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including McDonald Green Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Steen Wanda R and Humphries Teresa M
Bought by
Pate Timothy Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Fred W Myers
Bought by
Steen Wanda R and Humphries Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Timothy Palmer | $30,700 | -- | |
| Steen Wanda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $3,363 | $639 | $2,724 |
| 2024 | $448 | $2,924 | $756 | $2,168 |
| 2023 | $446 | $2,924 | $756 | $2,168 |
| 2022 | $445 | $2,924 | $756 | $2,168 |