939 Old Ranch House Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $1,066,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Old Ranch House Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $955,376, approximately $294 per square foot. 939 Old Ranch House Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Buena Janet and Dagwase Janet
Bought by
Buena Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,639
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$817,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Dagwase Saturnino
Bought by
Dagwase Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2018
Sold by
Dagwase Janet and Dagwase Saturnino
Bought by
Dagwase Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Dagwase Janet and Dagwase Saturnino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buena Janet | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dagwase Janet | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dagwase Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Dagwase Janet | $655,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buena Janet | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagwase Janet | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagwase Janet | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,341 | $729,300 | $150,874 | $578,426 |
| 2023 | $11,341 | $700,982 | $145,016 | $555,966 |
| 2022 | $10,965 | $687,238 | $142,173 | $545,065 |
| 2021 | $10,712 | $673,764 | $139,386 | $534,378 |
| 2020 | $10,649 | $666,856 | $137,957 | $528,899 |
| 2019 | $10,492 | $653,781 | $135,252 | $518,529 |
| 2018 | $10,235 | $640,962 | $132,600 | $508,362 |
| 2017 | $8,141 | $505,760 | $166,260 | $339,500 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $163,000 | $163,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map