939 Pullman Ct Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $1,022,596
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Pullman Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $894,149, approximately $565 per square foot. 939 Pullman Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Perez Adrian L and Perez Adrian
Bought by
Alp Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Son Star Enterprises Llp
Bought by
Perez Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Tatro Harold G and Kunstal Kathleen M
Bought by
Son Star Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Tatro Harold G
Bought by
Tatro Harold G and Kunstal Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Adrian | $791,000 | None Available | |
| Son Star Enterprises Llc | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tatro Harold G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Son Star Enterprises Llc | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,488 | $856,202 | $672,189 | $184,013 |
| 2024 | $10,048 | $839,414 | $659,009 | $180,405 |
| 2023 | $10,048 | $822,956 | $646,088 | $176,868 |
| 2022 | $9,926 | $806,820 | $633,420 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $597,257 | $398,173 | $199,084 |
| 2020 | $7,475 | $591,134 | $394,091 | $197,043 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $87,452 | $42,997 | $44,455 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $85,738 | $42,154 | $43,584 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $84,058 | $41,328 | $42,730 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $82,411 | $40,518 | $41,893 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $81,174 | $39,910 | $41,264 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $79,585 | $39,129 | $40,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map