939 Ralph Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,765 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Ralph Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $572,691, approximately $277 per square foot. 939 Ralph Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Boling Vernon Raymond
Bought by
Clark Karen I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Clark Karen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Karen I | $119,500 | -- | |
| Clark Karen I | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $437,624 | $224,000 | $213,624 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $437,624 | $224,000 | $213,624 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $258,463 | $116,000 | $142,463 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $258,463 | $116,000 | $142,463 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $258,463 | $116,000 | $142,463 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $258,463 | $116,000 | $142,463 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $204,198 | $80,000 | $124,198 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $204,198 | $80,000 | $124,198 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $204,198 | $80,000 | $124,198 |
| 2016 | $0 | $204,198 | $80,000 | $124,198 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,444 | $72,000 | $138,444 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,444 | $72,000 | $138,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map