Estimated Value: $1,209,337 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Steele Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,259,084, approximately $609 per square foot. 939 Steele Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Green Family Trust
Bought by
Larry E Green Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Green Larry E and Green Lynda A
Bought by
Green Larry E and Green Lynda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry E Green Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $111,798 | $31,881 | $79,917 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $109,606 | $31,256 | $78,350 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $107,457 | $30,643 | $76,814 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $105,350 | $30,042 | $75,308 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $103,285 | $29,453 | $73,832 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $102,226 | $29,151 | $73,075 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $100,222 | $28,579 | $71,643 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $98,257 | $28,018 | $70,239 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $96,331 | $27,469 | $68,862 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $94,443 | $26,931 | $67,512 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $93,025 | $26,527 | $66,498 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $91,203 | $26,007 | $65,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map