Estimated Value: $277,702 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Timberton Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $286,176, approximately $144 per square foot. 939 Timberton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pearl Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Bought by
Seep Robert Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,982
Outstanding Balance
$145,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seep Robert Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seep Robert Alan | $193,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |