939 Troy Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,010,000 - $3,181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$1,570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Troy Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,075,748, approximately $1,570 per square foot. 939 Troy Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Sakamoto Tsutomu and Sakamoto Etsuko
Bought by
Sakamoto Tsuomu and Tsutomu Sakamoto Separate Prop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Tsutomu Sakamoto
Bought by
Sakamoto Tsutomu and Sakamoto Etsuko
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakamoto Tsuomu | -- | None Available | |
| Sakamoto Tsutomu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $131,390 | $33,233 | $98,157 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $128,815 | $32,582 | $96,233 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $126,291 | $31,944 | $94,347 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $123,816 | $31,318 | $92,498 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $121,389 | $30,704 | $90,685 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $120,146 | $30,390 | $89,756 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $117,792 | $29,795 | $87,997 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $115,483 | $29,211 | $86,272 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $113,220 | $28,639 | $84,581 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $111,001 | $28,078 | $82,923 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $109,335 | $27,657 | $81,678 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $107,195 | $27,116 | $80,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map