Seller's Agent in 2022
Carly Goddard
LPT Realty Inc.
(916) 228-1824
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $488,000
Located in the heart of Live Oak. This stunning 4 bed/2 bath has all you need in a starter home. Featuring an open concept kitchen, dining, and living room with BRAND NEW FLOORS! This beautifully maintained home boasts a huge lot and a backyard ready for you to make your own. Don't miss out, this one will go fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty Inc. License #02112771 Listed on: 03/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haider And Salina Khan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Haider Ali | $430,000 | Placer Title | |
| Dockter James C | $143,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Haider Ali | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dockter James C | $138,566 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $430,000 | +4.9% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $456,318 | $74,284 | $382,034 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $447,372 | $72,828 | $374,544 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $438,600 | $71,400 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $169,247 | $23,667 | $145,580 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $165,938 | $23,208 | $142,730 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $164,237 | $22,970 | $141,267 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $161,017 | $22,520 | $138,497 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $157,859 | $22,078 | $135,781 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $154,763 | $21,645 | $133,118 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $151,729 | $21,221 | $130,508 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $149,449 | $20,902 | $128,547 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $146,522 | $20,493 | $126,029 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carly Goddard
LPT Realty Inc.
(916) 228-1824
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lakota Verberne
LPT Realty Inc.
(916) 300-4787
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Gates
Realty ONE Group Complete
(530) 565-8636
35 Total Sales
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Hardeep Hundal
Showcase Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222034278
APN: 06-730-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.