9398 N Purdue Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9398 N Purdue Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $996,506, approximately $345 per square foot. 9398 N Purdue Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Childers Deidre M
Bought by
Deidre M Childers Living Trust and Childers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deidre M Childers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $678,089 | $218,068 | $460,021 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $438,427 | $82,773 | $355,654 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $429,831 | $81,150 | $348,681 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $421,404 | $79,559 | $341,845 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $417,084 | $78,744 | $338,340 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $408,906 | $77,200 | $331,706 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $400,889 | $75,687 | $325,202 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $393,029 | $74,203 | $318,826 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $385,324 | $72,749 | $312,575 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $379,537 | $71,657 | $307,880 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $372,104 | $70,254 | $301,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map