9399 Booth Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9399 Booth Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $306,739, approximately $322 per square foot. 9399 Booth Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Kirtland Middle School, and Kirtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Graffius Gertrude A and Graffius Gertrude A
Bought by
Graffius Gertrude A and Semon Yvette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Graffius James H
Bought by
Graffius Gertrude A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1986
Bought by
Graffius James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graffius Gertrude A | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Graffius Gertrude A | -- | None Available | |
| Graffius James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,750 | $20,030 | $49,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,750 | $20,030 | $49,720 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $66,960 | $21,320 | $45,640 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $66,960 | $21,320 | $45,640 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $66,960 | $21,320 | $45,640 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $58,230 | $18,540 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $445 | $58,230 | $18,540 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $47,220 | $17,150 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $47,220 | $17,150 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $47,220 | $17,150 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $47,220 | $17,150 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $47,220 | $17,150 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $2,847 | $47,220 | $17,150 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map