94-03A 46th Ave Unit 3 Flushing, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $724,965
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94-03A 46th Ave Unit 3, Flushing, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $644,741, approximately $623 per square foot. 94-03A 46th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,569 | $17,770 | $148 | $17,622 |
| 2025 | $3,542 | $17,770 | $145 | $17,625 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $17,634 | $147 | $17,487 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $16,637 | $141 | $16,496 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $36,667 | $334 | $36,333 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $34,363 | $334 | $34,029 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $29,811 | $334 | $29,477 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $25,923 | $334 | $25,589 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $13,864 | $205 | $13,659 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $13,080 | $198 | $12,882 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $13,080 | $198 | $12,882 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $12,340 | $170 | $12,170 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $12,247 | $202 | $12,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map